International Shotokan Karate Federation of Manitoba

Provincial Tournament May 9, 2009

17 - 17 Wing Shotokan Karate Club

Men's grand champion

CK - Charleswood Karate
Phil Harris
FG - Fort Garry
KO - Kokoro
Women's grand champion
ST - Stonewall
Laura Porath
SW - Shotokan Winnipeg
 
SPT - South Port  
WB - Winnipeg Budokai  
WSP - West Saint Paul  
       

Girls Kumite

Girls Kata

Boys Kumite

Boys Kata

White to Orange
5 to 7 years

White to Orange
5 to 7 years

White to Orange
6 to 9 years

White to Orange
6 to 9 years

1. Kaylah Carranza - WB

1. Grace Pilkey - CK

1. Theo Simmons - 17

1. Jacob Unger - SK

2. Elise Petriw - SW

2. Elise Petriw - SW

2. Akeam Adair - WB

2. Skyler Hosegood - CK

3. Jordan Kennedy 17

3. Jordan Kennedy 17

3. Skyler Hosegood - CK

3. Akeam Adair - WB

3. Grace Pilkey - CK

3. Kaylah Carranza - WB

3. Jacob Unger - SK

3. Arion Kennedy - CK

       

Girls Kumite

Girls Kata

Boys Kumite

Boys Kata

White to Otrange
8 to 10 years

White to Orange
8 to 10 years

Purple to brown
8 to 11 years

Purple to brown
8 to 11 years

1. Colleen Zwarych - SW

1. Colleen Zwarych - SW

1.Dannyel Carannza - WB

1. Dannyel Carranza - WB

2. Sydney Neustaeter - SPT

2. Sydney Carriero - CK

2. Cole Zaleski - CK

2. Cole Zaleski - CK

3. Sydney Carriero - CK

3. Sydney Neustaeter - SPT

3. Rahim Mirza - SW

3. Rahim Mirza - SW

     

3. Andrew Charles - SW

       

Girls Kumite

Girls Kata

Boys Kumite

Boys Kata

Green to Purple
8 to 10 years

Green to Purple
8 to 10 years

Yellow to purple
12 to 14 years

Yellow to purple
12 to 14 years

1. Jasmine Lamoureux - WB

1. Jasmine Lamoureux - WB

1.  Damian Smith - 17

1. Julien Lamoureux - WB

2. Serena Lamoureux - WB

2. Serena Lamoureux - WB

2. Julien Lamoureux - WB

2. Kennan Haughey - 17

3. Julia Beveridge - SPT

3. Julia Beveridge - SPT

3. Justin Everhardus - SW

3. Justin Everhardus - SW

4. Kaycee Costales - CK

4. Kaycee Costales - CK

3. Keenan Haughey - 17

3. Damian Smith - 17

       

Girls Kumite

Girls Kata

Boys Kumite

Boys Kata

Brown to black
7 to 13 years

Brown to black
7 to 13 years

Brown to black
12 to 14 years

Brown to black
12 to 14 years

1. Carmina Costales - CK

1. Rhianna Holter Ferguson - SK

1. Zachary Krulicki - WB

1. Deril Carranza - WB

2. Anisley Beveridge - SPT

2. Anisley Beveridge - SPT

2. Riley Kaita - WB

2. Zachary Krulicki - WB

3. Rhianna Holter Ferguson - SK

3. Carmina Costales - CK

3. Deril Carranza - WB

3. Riley Kaita - WB

 

 

 

 

       

Girls Kumite

Girls Kata

Boys Kumite

Boys Kata

Brown to black
14 to 17 years

Brown to black
14 to 17 years

Brown to black
15 to 17 years

Brown to black
15 to 17 years

1. Zoe Stewart - WB

1. Zoe Stewart - WB

1. Sam Eliuk - SW

1. Daiten Lowkie- FG

2. Adrienne Cooper - SPT

2. Adrienne Cooper - SPT

2. Connor Fry-Sykora - SPT

2. Robert Holter-Ferguson - SK

   

3. Daiten Lowkie- FG

3. Sam Eliuk - SW

   

 

 





Women Kumite

Women Kata

Men Kumite

Men Kata

White to orange

White to Ornge

White to orange

White to orange

1. Heather Hosegood - CK

1. Heather Hosegood - CK

1. Adam Macoomb - 17

1. Adam Macoomb - 17

2. Claire Melnyk - CK

2. Claire Melnyk - CK

2. Jeff Jackson - SK

2. Jeff Jackson - SK

3. Sonja Lindemann - CK

3. Sonja Lindemann - CK

   
       

Purple to brown

Purple to brown

Purple to brown

Purple to brown

1. Sonia Johannson - WB

1. Sonia Johannson - WB

1. Marc Alary - CK

1. Marc Alary - CK

2. Paulette Shnier - WB

2. LaRoyce Batchelor - CK

2. Quinn Smith - 17

2. Derek Taplin - CK

3.  LaRoyce Batchelor - CK

3. Susan Charles - SW

3. Derek Taplin - CK

3. Quinn Smith - 17

 

 

 

 

       

Black

Black

Black

Black

1. Laura Porath - CK

1. Alicia Ingrilli - 17

1. Phil Harris - CK

1. Phil Harris - CK

2. Serena Nelko - CK

2. Laura Porath - CK

2. Brad Kiselbach - SK

2. Ryan Porath - CK

3. Alicia Ingrilli - 17

3. Serena Nelko - CK

3. Arno von Hacht - CK

3. Jason Remilard - 17

 

 

 

       

Team Kata Youth Mixed

 
 

 

   
 

1.Dannyel Carranza - WB

   
 

1. Andrew Charles - SW

   
 

1. Rahim Mirza - SW

   
 

2. Cole Zaleski - CK

   
 

2. Luke Pilkey - CK

   
 

2. Nikki Gebken - CK

   
 

3. Julien Lamoureux - WB

   
 

3. Jasmine Lamoureux - WB

   
 

3. Serena Lamoureux - WB

   
       
       

Women Team Kumite

Women Team Kata

Men Team Kumite

Men Team Kata

Adult black

Adult black

Adult black

Adult black

1. Laura Porath - CK

1. Laura Porath - CK

1. Ken Block - SW

1. Ryan Porath - CK

1. Serena Nelko - CK

1. Serena Nelko - CK

1. Jason Remilard - SW

1. Phil Harris - CK

1. Brandy Street - CK

1. Maia Nelko - CK

1. Gordon Sisson - SW

1. Arno von Hacht - CK

2. Nancy Stewart - SW

2. Alicia Ingrilli - 17

2. Phil Harris - CK

2. Michale Thomlinson - SW

2. Sofia Mirza - SW

2. Zoe Stewart - WB

2. Sean Kowaski - CK

2. Adrian Chiu - SW

2. Lisa Katona - SW

2. Miranda Forest - 17

2. Arno von Hacht - CK

2. Doug Craig - SW

 

3 Nancy Stewart - SW

3. Paddy Stewart - WB

3. Paddy Stewart - WB

 

3. Sofia Mirza - SW

3. Brad Kiselbach - SK

3. Brad Kiselbach - SK

 

3. Susan Charles - SW

3. Andrew La - WB

3. Andrew La - WB